Lima YMCA/Kewpee Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013


Results By Lima Run 'N Jog Club www.limarunjograceresults.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 55-59

Duathlon

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Jason Barnhorst 1282 26 1 10:47.8 5:24/M 0:47.6 1 43:39.7 2:55/M 0:34.0 1 17:31.1 5:39/M 1:13:20.4 1:13:20.4
2 2 Matt Schluneker 1286 22 2 10:48.6 5:24/M   2 48:09.0 3:13/M 1:07.6 2 18:57.8 6:07/M 1:19:03.2 1:19:03.2
3 3 Tom Ballas 1365 14 3 11:56.3 5:58/M   3 50:22.2 3:21/M 0:38.0 3 18:58.0 6:07/M 1:21:54.7 1:21:54.7
 
Top

Male 19 & Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Dylan Arhert 1363 18 1 13:05.2 6:33/M 0:38.6 1 45:11.9 3:01/M 0:29.6 1 24:33.6 7:55/M 1:23:59.1 1:23:59.1
2 22 Aaron Pennington 1272 15 2 13:32.0 6:46/M 0:53.6 2 57:12.5 3:49/M 0:41.8 2 29:35.2 9:33/M 1:41:55.2 1:41:55.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Ross Wubker 1295 21 1 15:59.4 8:00/M 0:58.5 1 57:01.7 3:48/M 1:01.3 1 29:06.6 9:23/M 1:44:07.6 1:44:07.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Ben Kretz 1284 26 6 16:25.1 8:13/M 1:51.0 1 45:17.9 3:01/M 1:43.7 2 26:11.6 8:27/M 1:31:29.5 1:31:29.5
2 12 Eric Music 1293 29 3 14:24.5 7:12/M 1:02.0 3 50:28.1 3:22/M 0:55.1 4 27:04.1 8:44/M 1:33:54.0 1:33:54.0
3 15 Ryan Bohman 1283 29 1 13:56.0 6:58/M   5 58:10.0 3:53/M 0:53.0 1 22:56.4 7:24/M 1:35:55.6 1:35:55.6
4 17 Matthew Diller 1486 28 2 14:09.3 7:05/M   4 55:40.8 3:43/M 0:33.7 5 27:06.4 8:45/M 1:37:30.3 1:37:30.3
5 21 Andy Dalinghaus 1291 28 5 15:27.9 7:44/M   6 58:12.2 3:53/M 0:56.8 3 26:44.7 8:37/M 1:41:21.7 1:41:21.7
6 27 Tony Kroeger 1285 27 4 14:24.7 7:12/M 1:00.8 2 50:27.9 3:22/M 0:57.5 6 42:21.4 13:40/M 1:49:12.5 1:49:12.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 19 Chris Hunt 1281 34 2 17:07.8 8:34/M   1 52:37.2 3:30/M 0:46.8 1 29:27.3 9:30/M 1:39:59.3 1:39:59.3
2 28 Corey Kremer 1280 32 1 15:29.3 7:45/M   2 1:04:13.9 4:17/M 1:09.3 2 31:04.5 10:01/M 1:51:57.2 1:51:57.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Bryan Albright 1300 36 1 13:00.5 6:30/M   2 56:47.8 3:47/M 0:48.8 1 24:30.9 7:54/M 1:35:08.2 1:35:08.2
2 20 Aaron Spring 1278 35 2 14:29.8 7:15/M 2:40.1 1 54:36.8 3:38/M 3:14.8 2 25:04.3 8:05/M 1:40:06.0 1:40:06.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Joe Jeffries 1364 49 1 13:35.7 6:48/M 1:13.6 2 51:26.8 3:26/M 1:06.3 1 24:53.5 8:02/M 1:32:16.0 1:32:16.0
2 13 Shawn Compton 1277 48 2 15:09.1 7:35/M 1:25.2 1 49:39.1 3:19/M 1:51.2 2 26:20.4 8:30/M 1:34:25.2 1:34:25.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 23 Duane Riethman 1294 51 1 15:34.6 7:47/M   1 59:53.6 4:00/M 1:03.0 1 26:28.4 8:32/M 1:42:59.6 1:42:59.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Larry Spitnale 1485 56 1 14:31.2 7:16/M   1 45:20.5 3:01/M 0:55.3 1 24:14.9 7:49/M 1:25:02.1 1:25:02.1
2 18 Joseph Simon 1276 55 2 16:54.3 8:27/M 2:00.8 2 48:03.2 3:12/M 1:20.0 2 29:52.6 9:38/M 1:38:11.1 1:38:11.1
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 John Coscarelli 1275 62 1 13:49.3 6:55/M 0:50.6 1 48:48.9 3:15/M 0:40.5 1 23:58.8 7:44/M 1:28:08.3 1:28:08.3
2 16 Joe Morgan 1297 63 2 16:59.0 8:30/M 0:40.4 2 52:26.5 3:30/M 0:35.9 2 26:16.1 8:28/M 1:36:58.1 1:36:58.1
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Kristi Lehmkuhl 1299 40 1 13:53.5 6:57/M   1 50:24.5 3:22/M 1:08.8 2 25:15.1 8:09/M 1:30:42.1 1:30:42.1
2 9 Megan Thomas 1274 29 3 14:11.4 7:06/M   2 51:01.3 3:24/M 0:59.3 3 25:24.7 8:12/M 1:31:36.8 1:31:36.8
3 11 Tina Barnhorst 1288 22 2 14:04.7 7:02/M 1:23.1 3 52:34.1 3:30/M 0:58.9 1 24:50.9 8:01/M 1:33:51.9 1:33:51.9
 
Top

Female 19 & Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Maggie Meiring 1273 15 1 13:55.8 6:58/M   1 1:06:31.7 4:26/M 0:35.0 1 23:10.4 7:28/M 1:44:12.9 1:44:12.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Kelly Dalinghaus 1290 22 1 17:42.7 8:51/M 0:49.2 1 1:05:08.9 4:21/M 0:49.2 1 33:10.4 10:42/M 1:57:40.7 1:57:40.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Crystal Kempher 1287 29 1 16:13.5 8:07/M 1:34.8 1 1:01:00.6 4:04/M 1:31.5 2 32:46.3 10:34/M 1:53:06.9 1:53:06.9
2 32 Emily Cramer 1292 26 2 16:23.9 8:12/M 1:14.2 2 1:11:00.2 4:44/M 0:43.2 1 28:29.6 9:11/M 1:57:51.2 1:57:51.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Kathy Morgan 1298 32 1 17:38.4 8:49/M 1:04.3 1 54:55.1 3:40/M   1 34:25.7 11:06/M 1:48:03.7 1:48:03.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 30 Lisa Salsburey 1296 56 1 19:54.7 9:57/M   1 59:55.9 4:00/M 1:30.1 1 32:36.7 10:31/M 1:53:57.6 1:53:57.6