Lima YMCA/Kewpee Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013


Results By Lima Run 'N Jog Club www.limarunjograceresults.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Triathlon-Male

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Derek Kuhlman 1438 16     9:22.8 1 40:32.2 22.2mph 0:22.9 1 20:18.6 6:33/M 1:10:36.6 1:10:36.6
2 2 Nathan Long 1453 40       3 49:01.2 18.4mph 0:36.2 2 21:10.2 6:50/M 1:10:47.7 1:10:47.7
3 3 Jeff Brown 1464 55     8:23.9 2 41:51.9 21.5mph 0:44.3 3 21:23.2 6:54/M 1:12:23.5 1:12:23.5
 
Top

Male 19 & Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Ryan Kraner 1468 19     9:24.2 1 43:03.4 20.9mph 1:00.9 2 20:02.0 6:28/M 1:13:30.6 1:13:30.6
2 35 Brandon Sevitz 1375 18     14:10.1 2 53:56.2 16.7mph 0:36.5 1 18:52.9 6:05/M 1:27:35.8 1:27:35.8
3 38 Joshua Kuhlman 1439 12           1:02:25.6 4 27:05.7 8:44/M 1:29:31.4 1:29:31.4
4 54 Caleb Schlenker 1360 14     10:20.1 3 1:00:43.7 14.8mph 1:09.6 5 27:15.8 8:47/M 1:39:29.3 1:39:29.3
5 60 Drew Daugherty 1483 12     14:56.4 4 1:01:27.9 14.6mph 1:09.8 3 26:17.2 8:29/M 1:43:51.5 1:43:51.5
6 65 Ryan Schneider 1436 14       5 1:20:02.9 11.2mph 0:36.8 6 32:35.6 10:31/M 1:53:15.4 1:53:15.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jim Murphy 1477 24       5 52:58.3 17.0mph 0:45.3 1 19:22.1 6:15/M 1:13:05.7 1:13:05.7
2 6 John Simidinger 1441 21     8:48.5 1 43:15.3 20.8mph 0:42.2 4 21:16.5 6:52/M 1:14:02.7 1:14:02.7
3 7 Cory Lee 1440 20     10:49.3 2 43:25.2 20.7mph 0:49.3 2 19:40.7 6:21/M 1:14:44.6 1:14:44.6
4 15 Jonathan Rex 1470 22     12:31.3 3 46:09.5 19.5mph 0:52.1 3 20:00.5 6:27/M 1:19:33.5 1:19:33.5
5 41 Levi Blake 1459 20     13:42.2 4 48:05.2 18.7mph 1:17.8 5 28:46.1 9:17/M 1:31:51.4 1:31:51.4
6 63 Tate Church 1432 20     16:06.2 6 56:14.3 16.0mph 1:57.2 6 38:10.3 12:19/M 1:52:28.0 1:52:28.0
7 64 Tyler Church 1434 24       7 1:06:36.8 13.5mph 2:43.3 7 43:07.9 13:55/M 1:52:28.1 1:52:28.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 22 Dean McCombs 1469 27     17:32.0 2 54:29.3 16.5mph 0:59.3 1 9:10.2 2:57/M 1:22:10.9 1:22:10.9
2 43 Scott Bilskie 1426 28     14:26.7 1 52:16.1 17.2mph   2 25:52.7 8:21/M 1:32:35.6 1:32:35.6
3 56 Charles Reiman 1424 27     16:59.7 3 55:07.2 16.3mph 1:08.1 3 27:36.8 8:54/M 1:40:51.9 1:40:51.9
4 67 Nathan Garlock 1478 29       4 1:30:18.3 10.0mph 2:13.1 4 30:00.0 9:41/M 2:02:31.5 2:02:31.5
5 69 Nick Page 1442 25       5 1:30:20.4 10.0mph 2:10.6 5 35:35.1 11:29/M 2:08:06.2 2:08:06.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Philip Rader 1429 34     10:24.7     43:06.9 1 21:25.7 6:55/M 1:14:57.4 1:14:57.4
2 13 Brian Meier 1484 33     10:32.3 1 41:27.9 21.7mph 1:04.8 5 24:50.3 8:01/M 1:17:55.4 1:17:55.4
3 19 Vahn Fogerdy 1356 34     13:58.6 2 43:09.7 20.9mph 1:18.3 2 23:04.5 7:26/M 1:21:31.2 1:21:31.2
4 21 Zach Schwartz 1471 34     9:45.9 4 47:04.2 19.1mph 0:56.7 3 24:13.0 7:49/M 1:21:59.9 1:21:59.9
5 27 James Johnson 1481 34     12:07.0 3 46:05.9 19.5mph 1:28.0 6 24:59.2 8:04/M 1:24:40.1 1:24:40.1
6 30 Henry Quatman 1472 32       9 1:00:39.5 14.8mph 1:07.5 4 24:15.6 7:49/M 1:26:02.8 1:26:02.8
7 33 Greg Byrum 1445 33     11:38.9 6 48:14.3 18.7mph 0:59.0 7 25:33.8 8:15/M 1:26:26.2 1:26:26.2
8 36 Jeffrey Thomas 1428 31     14:14.0 5 48:12.5 18.7mph 0:37.5 8 25:39.5 8:16/M 1:28:43.6 1:28:43.6
9 46 David Steinbruner 1444 31       10 1:01:22.6 14.7mph 1:15.3 10 31:31.9 10:10/M 1:34:09.9 1:34:09.9
10 49 Matt Wenger 1422 32     13:35.2 7 49:20.7 18.2mph 1:07.0 9 31:16.5 10:05/M 1:35:19.6 1:35:19.6
11 61 Shawn McKinney 1473 34     16:11.7 8 55:27.6 16.2mph 1:55.0 11 32:51.6 10:36/M 1:46:26.1 1:46:26.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Robert Spath 1414 38       7 53:23.9 16.9mph 0:34.7 1 20:53.8 6:44/M 1:14:52.5 1:14:52.5
2 10 Dave Tingley 1448 39       6 52:17.4 17.2mph 1:12.1 2 22:01.4 7:06/M 1:15:31.0 1:15:31.0
3 17 Matt Ambos 1435 37     11:57.0 1 43:12.7 20.8mph 0:41.9 5 24:09.1 7:47/M 1:20:00.8 1:20:00.8
4 23 Jared Walsh 1446 36     11:00.1 3 46:11.0 19.5mph 1:04.7 4 23:59.0 7:44/M 1:22:14.9 1:22:14.9
5 25 Austin Sharp 1447 37       10 59:49.7 15.0mph 0:37.1 3 23:36.4 7:37/M 1:24:03.3 1:24:03.3
6 26 Brandon Blaine 1430 37     12:08.9 2 44:36.5 20.2mph 0:43.0 8 26:40.9 8:36/M 1:24:09.4 1:24:09.4
7 28 Dave McKeran 1362 37       9 58:11.4 15.5mph 0:51.3 7 26:39.6 8:36/M 1:25:42.4 1:25:42.4
8 34 Mark Wenger 1423 36     12:03.0 4 46:41.7 19.3mph 0:48.9 9 27:05.1 8:44/M 1:26:38.8 1:26:38.8
9 42 Max Wisher 1479 36       11 1:03:26.5 14.2mph 0:42.0 10 28:21.8 9:09/M 1:32:30.4 1:32:30.4
10 51 Justin Hall 1480 36     13:54.2 8 54:59.1 16.4mph 1:26.2 6 25:50.0 8:20/M 1:36:09.6 1:36:09.6
11 53 Clint Filmore 1449 37     13:43.0 5 52:01.9 17.3mph 1:21.1 11 30:45.2 9:55/M 1:37:51.4 1:37:51.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Joe Earl 1454 40     8:55.6 1 45:16.8 19.9mph 1:04.2 2 23:57.9 7:44/M 1:19:14.7 1:19:14.7
2 16 Joe Nott 1452 40       4 53:23.1 16.9mph 1:05.2 5 25:08.5 8:06/M 1:19:36.8 1:19:36.8
3 24 Trent Reynolds 1433 41     10:19.7 2 47:50.4 18.8mph 0:41.3 3 24:03.7 7:45/M 1:22:55.2 1:22:55.2
4 32 Todd Clark 1450 42       6 1:01:39.0 14.6mph 0:48.8 1 23:52.5 7:42/M 1:26:20.3 1:26:20.3
5 39 Brian Keas 1455 42     15:46.6 3 48:18.9 18.6mph 0:47.7 4 25:03.1 8:05/M 1:29:56.4 1:29:56.4
6 48 Kirk Niemeyer 1476 41           1:04:45.6 7 30:03.5 9:42/M 1:34:49.1 1:34:49.1
7 57 Benjamin Ford 1451 41       7 1:03:16.8 14.2mph 2:13.7 8 35:45.7 11:32/M 1:41:16.4 1:41:16.4
8 62 Justin Daugherty 1482 40     17:56.7 5 1:01:32.4 14.6mph 1:06.3 6 26:35.7 8:35/M 1:47:11.2 1:47:11.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Mike Ballas 1456 47       7 54:22.5 16.6mph 0:58.5 1 21:25.3 6:55/M 1:16:46.3 1:16:46.3
2 18 Kevin Blake 1458 47     12:31.4 1 41:18.8 21.8mph 1:20.7 4 25:37.1 8:16/M 1:20:48.1 1:20:48.1
3 20 Joe Okuley 1368 46     9:44.5 2 44:12.8 20.4mph 0:45.3 5 27:04.2 8:44/M 1:21:46.9 1:21:46.9
4 29 Ron Wireman 1461 45     12:49.9 3 46:34.9 19.3mph 1:48.4 3 24:48.4 8:00/M 1:26:01.6 1:26:01.6
5 37 David Hawkins 1457 47       8 1:03:34.3 14.2mph 1:05.0 2 24:28.9 7:54/M 1:29:08.3 1:29:08.3
6 50 Gene Smith 1460 45     12:27.9 5 49:32.4 18.2mph 1:01.6 7 32:24.5 10:27/M 1:35:26.5 1:35:26.5
7 52 David Schlenker 1358 45     14:45.4 4 48:25.9 18.6mph 1:24.0 6 31:57.4 10:18/M 1:36:32.9 1:36:32.9
8 58 Dale Crummine 1374 49     13:13.8 6 54:06.2 16.6mph 1:12.0 8 33:49.1 10:55/M 1:42:21.3 1:42:21.3
9 66 Gary Church 1431 49       9 1:08:38.2 13.1mph 2:37.6 9 44:12.7 14:15/M 1:55:28.6 1:55:28.6
10 71 Paul Wagner 1421 46     18:30.8 10 1:13:15.4 12.3mph 2:02.1 10 1:01:42.2 19:54/M 2:35:30.6 2:35:30.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Kurt Kuhlman 1463 50     10:37.5 1 42:07.2 21.4mph 0:48.6 1 22:09.6 7:09/M 1:15:43.0 1:15:43.0
2 31 Dave Arens 1462 50       3 59:03.9 15.2mph 1:17.0 2 25:52.7 8:21/M 1:26:13.7 1:26:13.7
3 44 Juergen Waldick 1437 54     11:58.0 2 46:49.7 19.2mph 0:56.2 4 33:42.1 10:52/M 1:33:26.2 1:33:26.2
4 45 Kreg Huffer 1475 53       4 1:03:36.4 14.2mph 1:00.3 3 29:25.4 9:29/M 1:34:02.2 1:34:02.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 59 Dan Harpster 1465 56     14:30.1 1 1:00:35.8 14.9mph 0:49.4 1 27:32.8 8:53/M 1:43:28.2 1:43:28.2
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 40 Jerry Rex 1366 62       3 1:04:00.2 14.1mph 0:33.6 1 25:45.7 8:18/M 1:30:19.5 1:30:19.5
2 47 Jeffrey Tuneberg 1427 60     12:32.9 1 48:59.0 18.4mph 1:09.4 3 31:45.1 10:15/M 1:34:26.5 1:34:26.5
3 55 Steve Walsh 1467 60       5 1:09:12.0 13.0mph 1:02.5 2 30:00.8 9:41/M 1:40:15.3 1:40:15.3
4 68 Steve Shobe 1357 61     15:44.7 2 59:18.5 15.2mph 2:02.8 4 46:03.2 14:51/M 2:03:09.4 2:03:09.4
5 70 Bob Shobe 1474 81     21:55.6 4 1:08:40.8 13.1mph 1:29.2 5 55:10.7 17:48/M 2:27:16.4 2:27:16.4